Privacy statement

INNAS BV

By visiting our website you enable us to collect data about you, either directly (via the personal data provided in our contact form on your initiative) or indirectly by a cookie that gathers website statistics. INNAS considers safeguarding your personal data of great importance. INNAS will therefore use these personal data exclusively in accordance with the objectives described in this privacy statement and the other described ways of data processing. The responsible party for the data processing is INNAS BV, based at Nikkelstraat 15, 4823 AE Breda, The Netherlands (INNAS).

 

OBJECTIVES OF DATA PROCESSING

In case you contact us for a (potential) business agreement or relationship we will store your personal (business) data, similar like what you share with us when exchanging business cards.

Personal data shared through our contact form (or your e-mail), will be used to address your information requests as shared by you. INNAS will save the data (e-mail) provided by you when you for instance apply for a technical paper, a brochure or other publications, or to answer your questions that you have asked us to.

We collect statistics about our website usage, with the objective to understand and improve website performance.

We do not use automated data processing and or automated decision programs involving personal data.

 

NO USE OF DATA BY THIRD PARTIES

Unless the exceptions mentioned below are applicable, INNAS will not make your data available to third parties. Neither will your data be sold. Exceptions no use of data by third parties:

  • in case of legal provision or legal procedure;
  • to protect INNAS’ rights or its property;
  • to prevent any crime of to protect the public safety; or
  • to protect the personal safety of the website users.

 

COOKIES

Our site innas.com (& innas.nl, innas.eu) uses cookies for the following purposes:

  • To gather statistics about our website users. Innas.com (innas.nl, innas.eu) makes use of Clicky Analytics (CA). CA is a web analysis service offered by Roxr Limited, Portland, OR, USA. CA uses aggregated statistical information to provide us with an understanding of how users are using the website. We log "personal data" to CA as follows, for the stated legitimate purposes. A "Unique ID" tracking cookie to identify unique visitors, your IP address for security and fraud prevention, and your user name (referring to a company or domain name, not to a personal level) to help us to analyse visitor behaviour and assist with customer service needs. These statistics help us to improve our website for better future use. These data are stored for up to 18 months. CA is only allowed to provide this information to third parties if CA has a statutory obligation to do so or to the extent that these third parties are processing the information on CA behalf. You can find further information about CA on their website.
  • If you do not want to accept cookies, you can either set your browser so that you receive a warning each time a website wants to place a cookie on your computer or you can completely disable storage of cookies. You can find information about how to do this in your browser's help function.

 

SECURITY

INNAS protects your personal data against unauthorized access using the same latest technical security technology that is used to protect our own confidential data.

 

TERM

INNAS stores e-mails and data for business communication for as long as necessary taking the (potential) business relationship into account, which is an indefinite term.

In case you send us an open application for a job, we will store your application for one year.

Statistical data about our website use collected by CA is stored for 18 months at maximum.

 

REVIEW, CORRECT OR REMOVE DATA

You have the right to remove, correct or review your data. Please email us in case you would like to review or remove or correct your data or call us at +31 76 5424080. In order to verify whether a request for removal, change or review of data is done by you we will ask you to send us a copy of your legal id with your request. Please hide (cover) in this copy your photo, the machine readable zone, id number and any other identifying citizen service number. We will respond as quick as possible to your request, and ultimately within 4 weeks. We also wants to point out that you have the possibility to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

 

PRIVACY POLICY OF THIRD PARTIES

This privacy statement does not apply to websites of third parties either connected via links to this website or through links that we provide on this site to third parties' websites. We therefore advise you to always check the privacy policy on these websites. INNAS does not accept any responsibility or liability in respect of how these third parties handle personal data.

 

AMENDMENTS

This privacy statement was revised on May 17th, 2018, it may be revised over time without prior warning. INNAS will post amendments on this website, and from that moment, the amendments will be effective.

 

QUESTIONS

You can call us with questions on our Privacy Statement on +31 76 5424080, or send us an e-mail.

 

 

 

Copyright 2015 - INNAS BV